After more than 18 years of establishment, development and growth, SHB continuously makes its efforts to bring to its loyal clients banking services with best quality and with the most professional manner. To reach the targets of becoming a modern multi-functional retail bank by 2012 and a strong financial holding group by 2015. Currently, SHB has more than 100 branches and transaction points nation-wide.
• CPB - Cambodia Post Bank
• Metfone - The Viettel Telecom Cambodia
Viettel Telecom, which is directly under The Viettel Telecom Military Corporation, was established on 05 April 2007 by the merger of three companies, included Viettel Internet, Viettel Telephone and Viettel Mobile phone.
• Smart Axita
Smart Axiata Co., Ltd. is Cambodia's second largest mobile telecommunications company serving over 5.5 million subscribers under the 'Smart' brand. In January 2014, Smart launched its 4G LTE network and became the first mobile operator in Cambodia to provide true 4G services. Smart also provides 2G, 2.5G, 3G and 3.75G mobile services, supporting the very latest in multimedia and mobile Internet services as well as international roaming across more than 150 countries. Its extensive nationwide network coverage is available in all 25 provinces in Cambodia.
• CellCard
CellCard is Cambodia’s leading and fully-integrated info-communications company, offering a full range of information, communications and entertainment services for both consumer and corporate markets. This includes a wide range of service innovations for mobile telephony from voice, messaging and international roaming services, to wireless broadband and value-added services for consumers and businesses alike.