HwangDBS Commercial Bank Plc is a 100 % foreign owned bank established by a financially sound and leading integrated financial specialist group from Malaysia, Hwang-DBS (Malaysia) Berhad. Together with their long-standing business partner of regional repute, Singapore’s DBS Group, HwangDBS Commercial Bank has the strength and capability to connect Cambodia to a broader array of safe and secure innovative products and services.
• Sacombank - Saigon Thuong Tin Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Saigon Thuong Tin Commercial Joint Stock Bank (Sacombank), established in 1991, is now a leading bank with a wide branch network that spans Vietnam, Laos and Cambodia. Sacombank is one of the most successful banks as regarding investment in medium and small enterprises, also attention to develop products, services for individual customers.
• SHB - Saigon Hanoi Commercial Joint Stock Bank
After more than 18 years of establishment, development and growth, SHB continuously makes its efforts to bring to its loyal clients banking services with best quality and with the most professional manner. To reach the targets of becoming a modern multi-functional retail bank by 2012 and a strong financial holding group by 2015. Currently, SHB has more than 100 branches and transaction points nation-wide.
• BIDC - Bank for Investment and Development of Cambodia Plc
Based on the guidance and the support of Vietnamese and Cambodian governments, Bank for Investment and Development of Vietnam (BIDV) and Phuong Nam company (both are Vietnamese) has co-founded the Cambodian Investment and Development Co Ltd (IDCC) for the execution of financial, banking and insurance operations… in Cambodia, and the first project is to repurchase the Prosperity Investment Bank (PIB), then restructure and rename it to Bank for Investment and Development of Cambodia, which is approved by the Governor of National Bank of Cambodia (NDC) in the Decision No B1.09.554 dated July 15th, 2009.
• Phnom Penh Commercial Bank
The shares of Phnom Penh Commercial Bank are held by Jeonbuk Bank Co., Ltd (a subsidiary company of JB Financial Group based in Korea), Apro Financial Co. Ltd (a subsidiary company of J&K Capital Co., Ltd which under the supervision of Apro Service Group based in Korea) and JB Woori Capital Co., Ltd (a subsidiary company of JB Financial Group based in Korea.