For Individual - Banking in your hand
Hình minh họa With Mobile Banking Application, you can save more time, without going to banks, you still can check all arise transactions of your account, update banking and financial information through SMS from mobile phone.
• Mobile TOPUP
Hình minh họa TOPUP is the service for TOPUP of mobile phone prepaid account applying for all mobile phone operators in Cambodia. This service has been deployed on SMS Banking, Internet Banking, USSD banking, Mobile banking and ATM of banks and the amount of TOPUP will be directly debited from customer’s registered bank account. With TOPUP, customers can not only TOPUP to their mobile account but also to other phone account as their family and friends.
• Bill Payment - KBill
Hình minh họa Bill Payment Service (KBill) is a practical value-added service co-operated by Banks, CamboPay and Suppilers; which helps individual customers to use their own bank accounts to pay bills (Postpaid mobile phone, Fixed telephone, Cable television, Internet ADSL, Electricity, Water, School fees, etc.) for themselves or others, through many different payment channels
• USSD & SMS Banking
Hình minh họa USSD Banking : is a simple and quick form of mobile banking without remembering syntax code. Customers easily make transaction from menu on USSD Banking mobile interface via their mobile phone by dialing *2122#.