For Individual - Banking in your hand
Hình minh họa With Mobile Banking Application, you can save more time, without going to banks, you still can check all arise transactions of your account, update banking and financial information through SMS from mobile phone.
• Mobile Topup
Hình minh họa TOPUP is the service for top-up of mobile phone prepaid account applying for all mobile phone of Metfone, Smart, Cellcard, Seateal all biggest operators in Cambodia. This service has been deployed on SMS Banking, Internet Banking, USSD banking, Mobile banking and ATM of banks and the amount of topup will be directly debited from customer’s registered bank account. With CamTopup, customers can not only top up to their mobile account but also to other phone account as their family and friends.
• Bill Payment - KBill
Hình minh họa Bill Payment Service (KBill) is a practical value-added service co-operated by Banks, CamboPay and Suppilers; which helps individual customers to use their own bank accounts to pay bills (Postpaid mobile phone, Fixed telephone, Cable television, Internet ADSL, Electricity, Water, School fees, etc.) for themselves or others, through many different payment channels as bellows: